Whatever!

What to muse about today?

November 24, 2011 ~ Toys!

OMG! What my mom saved from when I was a kid!

20111124-183938.jpg

20111124-183948.jpg

20111124-184002.jpg

20111124-184013.jpg

I think I had more fun playing than Teagan did. LOL!

4 Comments »

November 24, 2011

20111124-122257.jpg

Happy thanksgiving!!

We came in last night, left after dinner. Put the girls in pajamas and headed out over the river and through the woods to grandmother’s house. Worked out fantastically. There wasn’t any traffic and the girls both slept.

Yeah, they were up a bit once we got here, but Teagan went down easy enough after an hour of LaLa, PopPop and NayNay.

Ashlin was another story. She did NOT want to go back to sleep. Ugh. Eventually I took her upstairs and we both fell asleep on the bed. Moved her once I woke up with my arm and back killing me.

BTW, she loves breakfast casserole. With sausage.

Turkey is in the oven and we’re all lounging around in pj’s. Being super lazy after getting everything ready to cook and the girls are BOTH napping.

Love. This.

Leave a comment »

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 430 other followers